Fall Chimney Special: Chimney Cleaning from $99 + FREE inspection + up to 20% OFF repairs — ends soon Claim it →
1,450+ chimneys serviced in North Jersey

Chimney Inspection, Cleaning & Repair in North Jersey

Inspections, cleaning, repairs, liners, caps & crowns by a licensed, insured local crew. Get fireplace-ready before the cold hits.

  • Licensed & fully insured local crew
  • Best price or we'll match it — guaranteed
  • Photos of every problem we find, before & after
BBB Accredited Business GAF Certified Contractor
Cleaning from $99

Get Your FREE Chimney Quote

Takes 30 seconds · No obligation

What does your chimney need?
How soon do you need help?
Where is the property?
Please enter the street address.
Please enter the city or town.
5-digit ZIP.

📍 So we can confirm your service area and arrive prepared.

Last step! Where should we send your quote?
Please tell us your name.
Please enter a valid 10-digit phone number.
That email doesn't look right.
🔒 Your info is safe with us ⚡ Fast response
1,450+Chimneys serviced
$0Free inspections
100%Licensed & insured
11NJ counties served
Limited-time deals

Save Big on Your Chimney This Season

Click a coupon to lock it in — we'll apply it to your quote automatically.

No obligationFREE

Chimney Inspection + Photo Report

An honest, top-to-bottom look at your chimney. We check:

  • Crown, cap & chase cover
  • Flashing & leak points
  • Bricks & mortar joints
  • Flue & liner condition
100% free. No obligation, no pressure.
Up to20% OFF

Chimney Repairs

Save on repairs, rebuilds, liners, caps & crowns. The bigger the job, the more you save:

  • Repairs under $1,00010% OFF
  • $1,000 – $3,00015% OFF
  • Over $3,00020% OFF
Expires . One per household. Not combinable with other offers.
🤝

Best Price or We'll Match It — Guaranteed!

Got a written quote from another licensed chimney company? Show us and we'll match it.

Match My Quote
What we do

Complete Chimney Services, One Trusted Team

From a quick sweep to a full rebuild — we handle it all, start to finish.

Chimney inspection and cap on a brick chimney in New Jersey

Chimney Inspections

A thorough top-to-bottom check of your chimney's structure and safety, with photos and an honest report.

Get a free inspection →
Clean chimney flues with new stainless caps

Chimney Cleaning

Remove dangerous creosote buildup, blockages and nests so your fireplace burns safe and clean.

Cleaning from $99 →
Repointed brick chimney repair

Chimney Repair & Rebuild

Cracked bricks, crumbling mortar, leaning stacks — we repoint, repair or rebuild to last.

Get a repair quote →
Vision technician installing a stainless steel chimney liner

Liner Installation

Stainless steel liners protect your home from heat, gases and moisture — and improve draft.

Price a new liner →
New chimney cap and crown on a brick chimney

Cap & Crown Install

Keep rain, debris and animals out. Custom-fit stainless caps and durable crowns that seal tight.

Protect my chimney →
Chimney chase cover and flashing to stop leaks

Leak & Flashing Repair

Water stains on the ceiling? As roofing & chimney pros, we fix leaks where the chimney meets the roof.

Stop my leak →
Brick chimney on a New Jersey home
Fireplace season is here Book now before our calendar fills up
Don't wait for a bigger bill

Is Your Chimney Trying to Tell You Something?

Small chimney problems turn into expensive (and dangerous) ones fast. Call us if you notice:

  • ⚠️ Water stains on ceilings or walls near the chimney
  • ⚠️ Cracked, loose or crumbling bricks & mortar
  • ⚠️ Smoky smell or smoke backing into the room
  • ⚠️ White staining (efflorescence) on the brick
  • ⚠️ Missing or rusted chimney cap
  • ⚠️ Animals or debris in the flue
  • ⚠️ It's been more than a year since your last inspection
Simple & stress-free

How It Works

1

Request your quote

Fill out the 30-second form or give us a call. We'll schedule a time that works for you.

2

Free inspection

We inspect your chimney, show you photos and give you a clear, upfront price — no pressure.

3

Enjoy a safe fireplace

Our licensed crew does the work right, cleans up after, and stands behind every job.

Real jobs, real homes

Recent Chimney Projects in North Jersey

Every photo below is our own work — no stock photos.

Why homeowners choose Vision

Local Chimney Pros Who Treat Your Home Like Our Own

🛡️
Licensed & insured

Full coverage for your peace of mind.

💬
Honest, upfront pricing

No hidden fees, no surprise add-ons.

📸
Photo proof

See exactly what we found and fixed.

🧽
Clean job sites

We protect your home and clean up after.

🏠
Roof + chimney experts

One team for chimney leaks & flashing.

🤝
Price-match guarantee

Best price, or we'll match it.

Vision Roofing & Chimney crew working on a home in New Jersey
Our crew at work in North Jersey
Two Vision technicians working safely on a roof Vision Roofing & Chimney service van
Service areas

Proudly Serving New Jersey

Don't see your county? Give us a call — we likely cover your area too.

Questions?

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the chimney inspection really free?

Yes. We'll come out, inspect your chimney, take photos and give you an upfront quote. There's no cost and no obligation.

How often should my chimney be cleaned or inspected?

The national standard (NFPA 211) recommends an inspection at least once a year. If you use your fireplace or wood stove regularly, an annual cleaning helps prevent dangerous creosote buildup and chimney fires.

How do the coupons work?

Just claim the coupon on this page (or mention it when you call). Chimney cleaning starts at $99 (final price depends on the size and condition of your chimney, and we always confirm it before we start), and chimney repairs, rebuilds, liners, caps and crowns are discounted by job size: 10% off jobs under $1,000, 15% off $1,000–$3,000, and 20% off jobs over $3,000. Inspections are always free. One coupon per household; can't be combined with other offers.

My ceiling has water stains near the chimney. Can you help?

Absolutely. Leaks around chimneys usually come from failed flashing, a cracked crown or a missing cap. Because we're roofing and chimney specialists, we can find and fix the real source.

Are you licensed and insured?

Yes. Vision Roofing & Chimney is fully licensed and insured to work in New Jersey.

How fast can you come out?

We typically schedule inspections within a few days, and we prioritize urgent leaks and safety issues. Call (551) 234-5809 for the fastest response.

Ready for a Safe, Worry-Free Fireplace Season?

Book your FREE inspection, cleaning from $99 or up to 20% OFF repairs today. Offer ends .

📞 Call Now Free Inspection